CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR AWARD WINNERS

ARTS IN THE MIDDLE

Fine Arts Show

Award Winners

2018 Arts in the Middle Festival Awards

 

Best in Show :                          Victoria Primicias

Special Merit:                           Laura DeNardo           

Best Painting:                          William Clarke                        

Best Three Dimension Art:   Ninika Gordon                                    
Best Photography:                  Rick Hopson                

Honorable Mention:               Matthew Leavell        

Honorable Mention:               Jeffrey Diener             

Honorable Mention:               Tracy Anderson          

Best Local Artist:                     Delores Flessner         

Best Student Artist:                Brinial Hart     

2017 Arts in the Middle Festival Awards

Best in Show:                     Richard Toft, Accomac, VA

Second Place Over-All:    Larry Ringgold, Chesapeake Beach, MD

Best 3D Art:                        Balbina  Meyer, Leonardstown, Md

Best Painting:                    William Clarke, Blackstone, VA

Best Photography:           Ralph Patterson, Williamsburg, VA 

Honorable Mention:        Barbra Myers, Virginia Beach, VA

Honorable Mention:        Laura DeNardo, Baltimore, MD

Honorable Mention:        Jeanne Norton-Hammett, St, Inigoes, MD

2016 Arts in the Middle Festival Awards

Best in Show:                Laura DeNardo, Baltimore, MD

Special Merit:                Wiliam Clark, Blackstone, VA

Best in Painting:           Richard Toft, Accomac, VA

Best 3D Art:                   Russell Turnage, Lenexa, VA

Honorable Mention:    Tracy Anderson, Norfolk, VA

Honorable Mention:     Richard Gordon, Madison, VA

Honorable Mention:     Anne Hanson, Rucversville, VA

Local Artist Award:       Earl Simpson, Wake, VA (book art)

2016 Student Artist Blue Ribbon: Reid Boyer, Middlesex High School

 

2015 Arts in the Middle Festival Awards

Best in Show:                Richard Toft - Accomac, VA

Special Merit:                Sharon Zarambo, Etlan, VA

Best in Painting:           Patrick Seifert, Fairless Hills, PA

Best 3D Art:                    Brian Rayner, Charlottesville, VA

Best in Photography:   David Frank, Livingston, NJ

Honorable Mention:     Ramona Maziarz, Middletown, DE

Honorable Mention:     Karen Sutton, Virginia Beach, VA

Honorable Mention:     Julie Merrill, Ashville, NC

Local Artist Award:       Yeon Jung, Urbanna, VA